Home ProductsMini Laser Diode

1550nm 15mW 20mW LD Laser Diode TO-18 DFB For Digital Transmission System

Certification
China XI'AN XINLAND INTERNATIONAL CO.,LTD certification
China XI'AN XINLAND INTERNATIONAL CO.,LTD certification
Customer Reviews
Great product and service... quick delivery

—— Fred Schmidt

This is the first company on all of this website that so far as I can tell does not lie about their products. Getting sick of companies claiming they have 10000, 30000 and even 50000 mw handheld lasers.

—— Victoria

good supplier

—— KO Sakuraij

best quality best supplier

—— tarik cosar

I'm Online Chat Now

1550nm 15mW 20mW LD Laser Diode TO-18 DFB For Digital Transmission System

1550nm 15mW 20mW LD Laser Diode TO-18 DFB For Digital Transmission System
1550nm 15mW 20mW LD Laser Diode TO-18 DFB For Digital Transmission System

Large Image :  1550nm 15mW 20mW LD Laser Diode TO-18 DFB For Digital Transmission System

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Xi'an Shaanxi China
Brand Name: XINLAND
Certification: CE
Model Number: XLD-1550 DFB Laser Diode
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: Negotiated
Packaging Details: 1pcs/polybag,10pcs/inner box,100pcs/ctn
Delivery Time: 7 days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000 Dozen/Dozens per Day

1550nm 15mW 20mW LD Laser Diode TO-18 DFB For Digital Transmission System

Description
Type: Laser Diode Sealed: TO18(Φ5.6)
Wavelength: 1550nm Output Power: 15mW/20mW
Max. Forward Voltage: Standard Max. Reverse Voltage: Standard
Max. Forward Current: Standard Max. Reverse Current: Standard
High Light:

20mW LD Laser Diode

,

1550nm LD Laser Diode

,

15mW LD Laser Diode

1550nm 15mW 20mW LD Laser Diode TO-18 DFB For Digital Transmission System

 

Product Details​:

Model Number: XLD-1550

Type: Infrared Laser Diode

Power: 15mW/20mW

Wavelength: 1550nm

Package Type: TO18

Tips:

  • 1. The laser diode is afraid of static electricity. You must wear an anti-static wristband when operating the positive and negative electrodes of the LD, otherwise it is easy to cause static electricity damage.
  • 2.1550nm is infrared light invisible light. A simple test method is to use the mobile phone camera to see if it can shoot light after it is powered on.
  • 3.1550nm single-mode can provide TO18 package.
1550nm 15mW 20mW LD Laser Diode TO-18 DFB For Digital Transmission System 0
Product Specifications: 
Wavelength Part Number Output Power Mode Type Laser Type Package PD FAC
1550nm XLD-1550-015m-1-PD 15mW SM DFB TO18 ×
XLD-1550-015m-1-PD-F 15mW SM DFB TO18 ×
XLD-1550-020m-1-PD 20mW SM DFB TO18 ×
XLD-1550-020m-1-PD-F 20mW SM DFB TO18 ×

1550nm 15mW 20mW LD Laser Diode TO-18 DFB For Digital Transmission System 1

 

Payment Method:

PayPal ( PayPal fee should be afforded at buyer's side), Bank Transfer, Western Union, and Money Gram.

Shipping Method:

DHL/FEDEX/UPS/EMS/TNT Express service; Post Service

Contact Details
XI'AN XINLAND INTERNATIONAL CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Nica Chow

Tel: +8613991354371

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)