Home ProductsMini Laser Diode

High Power 1490nm 2.5W Laser Diode 4 Package Type FAC Optional for Medical Life Science and Sensing Applications

Certification
China XI'AN XINLAND INTERNATIONAL CO.,LTD certification
China XI'AN XINLAND INTERNATIONAL CO.,LTD certification
Customer Reviews
Great product and service... quick delivery

—— Fred Schmidt

This is the first company on all of this website that so far as I can tell does not lie about their products. Getting sick of companies claiming they have 10000, 30000 and even 50000 mw handheld lasers.

—— Victoria

good supplier

—— KO Sakuraij

best quality best supplier

—— tarik cosar

I'm Online Chat Now

High Power 1490nm 2.5W Laser Diode 4 Package Type FAC Optional for Medical Life Science and Sensing Applications

High Power 1490nm 2.5W Laser Diode 4 Package Type FAC Optional for Medical Life Science and Sensing Applications
High Power 1490nm 2.5W Laser Diode 4 Package Type FAC Optional for Medical Life Science and Sensing Applications High Power 1490nm 2.5W Laser Diode 4 Package Type FAC Optional for Medical Life Science and Sensing Applications High Power 1490nm 2.5W Laser Diode 4 Package Type FAC Optional for Medical Life Science and Sensing Applications High Power 1490nm 2.5W Laser Diode 4 Package Type FAC Optional for Medical Life Science and Sensing Applications

Large Image :  High Power 1490nm 2.5W Laser Diode 4 Package Type FAC Optional for Medical Life Science and Sensing Applications

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Xi'an Shaanxi China
Brand Name: XINLAND
Certification: CE
Model Number: XLD-1490 Laser Diode
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: Negotiated
Packaging Details: 1pcs/polybag,10pcs/inner box,100pcs/ctn
Delivery Time: 7 days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000 Dozen/Dozens per Day

High Power 1490nm 2.5W Laser Diode 4 Package Type FAC Optional for Medical Life Science and Sensing Applications

Description
Place Of Origin: Xi'an Shaanxi Wavelength: 1490nm
Output Power: 2.5W Package Type: TO3/C-mount/E-Mount/H-Mount
FAC: Optional Laser Type: Infrared Laser

High Power 1490nm 2.5W Laser Diode 4 Package Type FAC Optional for Medical Life Science and Sensing Applications
Product Details​:

  • Introduced high-quality 1490nm multi-mode laser diodes for medical, life science, and sensing applications, and can provide TO3, C-MOUNT, E-MOUNT, H-MOUNT packages, etc. At the same time, it provides spot shaping services. After the fast axis of the spot is compressed, the spot can be square or linear to meet different customer use scenarios.

Product Specifications: 

Wavelength Part Number Output Power Mode Type Laser Type Package PD FAC
1490nm XLD-1490-2500m-C 2.5W MM FP C-mount ×
XLD-1490-2500m-3 2.5W MM FP TO3 ×
XLD-1490-2500m-E 2.5W MM FP E-mount ×
XLD-1490-2500m-H 2.5W MM FP H-mount ×

 

Package Type:

High Power 1490nm 2.5W Laser Diode 4 Package Type FAC Optional for Medical Life Science and Sensing Applications 0

High Power 1490nm 2.5W Laser Diode 4 Package Type FAC Optional for Medical Life Science and Sensing Applications 1

High Power 1490nm 2.5W Laser Diode 4 Package Type FAC Optional for Medical Life Science and Sensing Applications 2

 

High Power 1490nm 2.5W Laser Diode 4 Package Type FAC Optional for Medical Life Science and Sensing Applications 3

Contact Details
XI'AN XINLAND INTERNATIONAL CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Nica Chow

Tel: +8613991354371

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)