Home ProductsMini Laser Diode

1450nm-1920nm Infrared Fiber Coupled Laser Diode 2 Pin / 9 Pin Package

Certification
China XI'AN XINLAND INTERNATIONAL CO.,LTD certification
China XI'AN XINLAND INTERNATIONAL CO.,LTD certification
Customer Reviews
Great product and service... quick delivery

—— Fred Schmidt

This is the first company on all of this website that so far as I can tell does not lie about their products. Getting sick of companies claiming they have 10000, 30000 and even 50000 mw handheld lasers.

—— Victoria

good supplier

—— KO Sakuraij

best quality best supplier

—— tarik cosar

I'm Online Chat Now

1450nm-1920nm Infrared Fiber Coupled Laser Diode 2 Pin / 9 Pin Package

1450nm-1920nm Infrared Fiber Coupled Laser Diode 2 Pin / 9 Pin Package
1450nm-1920nm Infrared Fiber Coupled Laser Diode 2 Pin / 9 Pin Package 1450nm-1920nm Infrared Fiber Coupled Laser Diode 2 Pin / 9 Pin Package

Large Image :  1450nm-1920nm Infrared Fiber Coupled Laser Diode 2 Pin / 9 Pin Package

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Xi'an Shaanxi China
Brand Name: XINLAND
Certification: CE
Model Number: XLP-1450~XLP-1920 Multi Mode Fiber Coupled Laser Diode
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: Negotiated
Packaging Details: 1pcs/polybag,10pcs/inner box,100pcs/ctn
Delivery Time: 7 days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000 Dozen/Dozens per Day

1450nm-1920nm Infrared Fiber Coupled Laser Diode 2 Pin / 9 Pin Package

Description
Place Of Origin:: Xi'an Shaanxi Wavelength: 1450nm-1920nm
Fiber Type: MMF Fiber Core: 105um
Package Type:: 2-Pin/9-Pin Connector: FC
High Light:

1920nm Infrared Fiber Coupled Laser Diode

,

1450nm Infrared Fiber Coupled Laser Diode

,

Fiber Coupled Laser Diode 2 Pin

1450nm-1920nm Infrared Laser Fiber Coupled Laser Diode 2-Pin/9-Pin Package Most Powerful Laser Diode
Product Details​:

Model Number: XLP-1450~XLP-1920

Type: Multi Mode Fiber Coupled Laser Diode

Wavelength: 1450nm-1920nm

Fiber Type: MMF

Fiber Core: 105um

Package Type: 2-Pin/9-Pin

Connector: FC

Product Specifications: 

Wavelength Part Number Output Power Fiber Type Fiber Core Package Connector PD TEC
1450nm XLX-1450-002-M-H2 2W MMF 105um 2-Pin FC × ×
XLX-1450-002-M-H9-T-PD 2W MMF 105um 9-Pin FC
1470nm XLX-1470-002-M-H9-T-PD 2W MMF 105um 9-Pin FC
XLX-1470-2500m-M-H2 2.5W MMF 105um 2-Pin FC × ×
1490nm XLX-1490-1500m-M-H9-T-PD 1.5W MMF 105um 9-Pin FC
XLX-1490-002-M-H2 2W MMF 105um 2-Pin FC × ×
1530nm XLX-1530-002-M-H2 2W MMF 105um 2-Pin FC × ×
XLX-1530-002-M-H9-T-PD 2W MMF 105um 9-Pin FC
1550nm XLX-1550-002-M-H9-T-PD 2W MMF 105um 9-Pin FC
XLX-1550-2500m-M-H2 2.5W MMF 105um 2-Pin FC × ×
1720nm XLX-1720-800m-M-H9-T-PD 800mW MMF 105um 9-Pin FC
XLX-1720-001-M-H2 1W MMF 105um 2-Pin FC × ×
1900nm XLX-1900-500m-M-H2 500mW MMF 105um 2-Pin FC × ×
XLX-1900-500m-M-H9-T-PD 500mW MMF 105um 9-Pin FC
1920nm XLX-1920-500m-M-H2 500mW MMF 105um 2-Pin FC × ×
XLX-1920-500m-M-H9-T-PD 500mW MMF 105um 9-Pin FC

Precautions:

1. The laser light emitted by the laser diode may cause damage to human eyes. When the diode is working, it is strictly forbidden to look directly at its end face, not to look at the laser through the lens, or to use laser protective glasses.
2. The laser diode needs a suitable drive power supply, the instantaneous reverse current cannot exceed 2uA, and the reverse voltage cannot exceed 3V, otherwise the device will be damaged.
3. The laser diode should be stored or worked in a clean environment.
4. Working at a higher temperature will increase the threshold current, lower the conversion frequency, and accelerate the aging of the device.
5. If the output power is higher than the specified parameters, it will accelerate the aging of the components.
6. The laser diode needs to fully dissipate heat or be used under refrigeration conditions. The temperature of the laser diode is strictly controlled below 20 degrees to ensure its life.
7. The diode is an electrostatic sensitive device, which can only be use when the human body is in good condition. Anti-static can use an anti-static bracelet.
8. The output wavelength of the laser is affected by the working current and heat dissipation. It is necessary to maintain good heat dissipation conditions and reduce the temperature of the laser diode during operation.

1450nm-1920nm Infrared Fiber Coupled Laser Diode 2 Pin / 9 Pin Package 0

1450nm-1920nm Infrared Fiber Coupled Laser Diode 2 Pin / 9 Pin Package 1

Contact Details
XI'AN XINLAND INTERNATIONAL CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Nica Chow

Tel: +8613991354371

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)